THE COURT SOCIETY Curated Tennis & Pickleball
Curated Tennis & Pickleball
Home / Shop / Sol & Selene Women's Visionary Tennis Backpack with Racquet Sleeve
Sol and Selene

Sol & Selene Women's Visionary Tennis Backpack with Racquet Sleeve

$90.00 $120.00 Sale
Sol and SeleneDesigned in Los Angeles Β· Inc. 5000 (2025) Meet the maker
Color β€” Black
βœ“ Ships in 1–2 business days Β· small-batch, limited stock
βœ“ Free returns, always β€” send it back with zero stress
βœ“ Curated for fit, feel & style β€” court to everywhere
The Details Β· This Piece

Meet the Sol & Selene Visionary Backpackβ€”a sleek, modern bag designed for the woman who's always on the move. Whether you're headed to the court, the office, or a weekend adventure, this versatile backpack combines style, function, and durability.

Crafted from premium woven nylon, the Visionary Backpack is lightweight yet spacious, with thoughtfully designed compartments to keep you organized. The padded straps ensure all-day comfort, while the chic silhouette keeps you looking polished wherever you go.

Key Features:

  • Durable woven nylon construction.
  • Spacious, organized interior with multiple pockets.
  • Padded straps for all-day comfort.
  • Versatile design for sport, work, or travel.

Carry your vision with the Sol & Selene Visionary Backpackβ€”where purpose meets style.

Why This Piece

The Sol & Selene Women's Visionary Tennis Backpack with Racquet Sleeve, considered.

Durable Woven NylonPremium construction built to last.
Organized InteriorSpacious design with multiple pockets.
Padded StrapsAll-day comfort on the go.
Versatile DesignFor sport, work, or travel.
Sol and Selene β€” Model wearing the light blue pickleball backpack
Sol and Selene β€” Model carrying the black puffer tote
Sol and Selene β€” Woven straw tote, close on the shoulder
Meet the maker

Sol and Selene

Designed in Los Angeles Β· Everyday bags

Sol and Selene is a Los Angeles-designed bag brand named for Sol, the Roman god of the sun, and Selene, the Greek goddess of the moon. Its lightweight totes, crossbodies and backpacks are made for every part of the day.

Why we carry it

A good court bag should look right at dinner too. These are light, quilted and water-repellent, and they carry a paddle without announcing it.

Evrim, Founder
Shop all Sol and Selene (6)

More from Sol and Selene

View all
The Court Society Promise◆Curated, not crowded◆Free returns, always◆Small-batch, limited stock◆Virtual try-on