THE COURT SOCIETY Curated Tennis & Pickleball
Curated Tennis & Pickleball
Home / Shop / Runway Athletics Women's Lightweight Crew Neck Tennis Sweater – White & Green
Runway Athletics

Runway Athletics Women's Lightweight Crew Neck Tennis Sweater – White & Green

$128.00 $160.00 Sale
Runway AthleticsWomen-owned · Austin · Supports youth tennis Meet the maker
Size — XS
True to size — between sizes? We recommend sizing down.
✓ Ships in 1–2 business days · small-batch, limited stock
✓ Free returns, always — send it back with zero stress
✓ Curated for fit, feel & style — court to everywhere
The Details · This Piece

Upgrade your wardrobe with the Lightweight Crew Neck Tennis Sweater, a chic and sporty essential designed for versatility and style. Perfect for layering or wearing on its own, this sweater combines comfort, elegance, and tennis-inspired details for a polished look.

  • Sophisticated Design: Features a lightweight, year-round weave with ribbed trim and cuffs, finished with embroidered lettering for a sporty touch.
  • Comfortable Fit: True to size; size down for a more tailored fit.
  • Easy Care: Crafted from a 50% cotton / 50% acrylic blend. Hand wash and lay flat to dry, or dry clean for best results.
Runway Athletics — Tennis skirts collection banner
Meet the maker

Runway Athletics

Women-owned · Austin, Texas

Longtime friends Jen, Mary and Shari started Runway Athletics in Austin, Texas, after years of playing tennis together. Their first design was the Nola Skirt, and the women-owned brand now makes tennis, pickleball and golf apparel.

Why we carry it

Three friends who played tennis together started this in Austin. Their embroidered sweaters are the layer I reach for the minute a match ends.

Evrim, Founder
Shop all Runway Athletics (16)

More from Runway Athletics

View all
The Court Society Promise◆Curated, not crowded◆Free returns, always◆Small-batch, limited stock◆Virtual try-on